/>

Bus tickets
Basel - Kyiv

The site AVTOVOKZALY-UA has the current bus schedule from the city of Basel Switzerland to the city of Kyiv Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Базель from the city of Basel Switzerland to the city of Kyiv Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Київ from the city of Basel Switzerland to the city of Kyiv Ukraine . Bus departure times from 19:10. Average travel time: 1 day. Carriers serving the bus route Basel - Kyiv: ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС».

Trip: 894в Женева - Харків
Carrier: ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС»
Comfort:
Departure:
Базель, Bus Station, Meret-Oppenheim-Strasse 80
19:10
2026-10-25
Arrival:
Київ, АС-ЗЛВ, вул. Симона Петлюри, 32
15:15
2026-10-27
travel time:
1 day 17 h 5 min
free places: 8
Price: 5740 грн
More

Buses from the city Kyiv

Bus Basel - Kyiv

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Basel - Kyiv

💰 How much does the Basel - Kyiv bus cost?

Average bus fare 5740 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Basel - Kyiv depart from Базель.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Basel Switzerland to the city of Kyiv Ukraine arrive at stops: Київ.

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Basel - Kyiv?

Average bus travel time: 1 day

🕑 When do the buses depart Basel - Kyiv?

Bus departure times from from 19:10

🤷️ How to buy a Basel - Kyiv bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Basel - Kyiv bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name

Contact