/>

Bus tickets
Bratislava - Poltava

The site AVTOVOKZALY-UA has the current bus schedule from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Poltava Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Братислава from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Poltava Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Полтава from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Poltava Ukraine . Bus departure times from 08:40. Average travel time: 1 day. Carriers serving the bus route Bratislava - Poltava: LUX-REISEN BIS SP. Z O. O. | ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС».

Trip: 1164л Зальцбург - Харків
Carrier: LUX-REISEN BIS SP. Z O. O. | ТОВ «ЛЮКС-РЕЙЗЕН БІС»
Comfort:
Departure:
Братислава, АВ, Mlynské nivy 5
08:40
2026-10-24
Arrival:
Полтава, Автовокзал "Полтава", вул. Великотирнівська, 7
20:05
2026-10-25
travel time:
1 day 8 h 25 min
free places: 5
Price: 4655 грн
More

Buses from the city Poltava

Bus Bratislava - Poltava

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Bratislava - Poltava

💰 How much does the Bratislava - Poltava bus cost?

Average bus fare 4655 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Bratislava - Poltava depart from Братислава.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Bratislava Slovak Republic to the city of Poltava Ukraine arrive at stops: Полтава.

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Bratislava - Poltava?

Average bus travel time: 1 day

🕑 When do the buses depart Bratislava - Poltava?

Bus departure times from from 08:40

🤷️ How to buy a Bratislava - Poltava bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Bratislava - Poltava bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name

Contact