/>

Bus tickets
Lviv - Braunschweig

The site AVTOVOKZALY-UA has the current bus schedule from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Braunschweig Germany In 2026 the year from the stops: Львів from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Braunschweig Germany that arrive at the stops: Брауншвейг from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Braunschweig Germany . Bus departure times from 13:50 up to 14:00. Average travel time: 20 h. Carriers serving the bus route Lviv - Braunschweig: GRANDES TOUR, ODRI.

Trip: 139 Дніпро - Андернах, 28.07.2026, Вівторок
Carrier: GRANDES TOUR
Comfort:
Departure:
Львів, AС, вул. Стрийська, 109 ( 1-3 платформа )
14:00
2026-07-28
Arrival:
Брауншвейг, Автовокзал Berliner Platz (38109)
12:05
2026-07-29
travel time:
 19 h 5 min
free places: 9
Price: 5814 грн
More
Trip: 154 Херсон - Кобленц, 29.07.2026, Середа
Carrier: ODRI
Comfort:
Departure:
Львів, АВ, вул.Стрийська, 109
13:50
2026-07-29
Arrival:
Брауншвейг, Hbf. Berliner Platz
13:05
2026-07-30
travel time:
 20 h 15 min
free places: 1
Price: 4500 грн
More

Buses from the city Lviv

Buses from the city Braunschweig

Bus Lviv - Braunschweig

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Lviv - Braunschweig

💰 How much does the Lviv - Braunschweig bus cost?

Average bus fare 4500 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Lviv - Braunschweig depart from Львів.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Lviv Ukraine to the city of Braunschweig Germany arrive at stops: Брауншвейг.

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Lviv - Braunschweig?

Average bus travel time: 20 h

🕑 When do the buses depart Lviv - Braunschweig?

Bus departure times from from 13:50 up to 14:00

🤷️ How to buy a Lviv - Braunschweig bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Lviv - Braunschweig bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name

Contact