/>

Bus tickets
Elblag - Chernivtsi

The site AVTOVOKZALY-UA has the current bus schedule from the city of Elblag Poland to the city of Chernivtsi Ukraine In 2026 the year from the stops: Ельблонг, Зупинка Ельблонг from the city of Elblag Poland to the city of Chernivtsi Ukraine that arrive at the stops: Чернівці, Автовокзал "Центральний" (Чернівці-1) from the city of Elblag Poland to the city of Chernivtsi Ukraine . Bus departure times from 12:50. Average travel time: 19 h. Carriers serving the bus route Elblag - Chernivtsi: СТЕЦИК Т.В. ФОП.

Trip: 826 Слупськ - Запоріжжя
Carrier: СТЕЦИК Т.В. ФОП
Departure:
Ельблонг, Зупинка Ельблонг, алея Грюнвальдська; будинок 61
12:50
2026-08-27
Arrival:
Чернівці, Автовокзал "Центральний" (Чернівці-1), вулиця Головна; будинок 219
12:10
2026-08-28
travel time:
 19 h 20 min
free places: 194
Price: 3750.00 грн
More

Buses from the city Elblag

Buses from the city Chernivtsi

Bus Elblag - Chernivtsi

FAQ: Frequently asked questions about bus routes Elblag - Chernivtsi

💰 How much does the Elblag - Chernivtsi bus cost?

Average bus fare 3750.00 UAH per person.

🚍 What stops do the buses leave from?

Buses Elblag - Chernivtsi depart from Ельблонг, Зупинка Ельблонг.

🏨 What stops do flights arrive at?

Buses from the city of Elblag Poland to the city of Chernivtsi Ukraine arrive at stops: Чернівці, Автовокзал "Центральний" (Чернівці-1).

👩‍👧‍👧 What are the discounts for bus tickets?

Ticket discounts are described separately for each flight.

⏳ How long is the bus trip Elblag - Chernivtsi?

Average bus travel time: 19 h

🕑 When do the buses depart Elblag - Chernivtsi?

Bus departure times from from 12:50

🤷️ How to buy a Elblag - Chernivtsi bus ticket or book a seat?

You can buy Elblag - Chernivtsi bus tickets online. You can reserve a seat on the bus by calling 063 444 2 888.

Still don't believe that travel can be safe, comfortable, and most importantly affordable? Choose legal carriers, and do not look for a minibus from the gateway.

E-Vokzal does not cooperate with illegal immigrants and private minibuses!

With the closure of airports in Ukraine, bus routes to the airports of Poland, Germany, Turkey, etc. have become popular. The most popular trips to the airport from Ukraine are listed below:

Flights to Airport from Ukraine:

Regular flights of our carriers

Buses from Kharkov to Lviv и from Lviv to Kharkov, now you can travel with us to new destinations.

List of routes on which transportation is carried out by bus:

To see the schedule or buy a ticket, just click on the direction name

Contact