en

Privacy policy

This Policy in the field of personal data processing and confidentiality of personal information (hereinafter referred to as the “Policy”) applies to all information that Avtovokzaly.ua LLC and / or its affiliates may receive about the user while using any of the sites, services, services, programs and products of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC (hereinafter referred to as the Services), as well as during the execution of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC / its affiliates of any agreements and contracts concluded with the user in connection with the use of the Services. The user’s consent to the provision of personal data (personal information), given to him in accordance with this Policy in the framework of relations with one of the persons included in the group of persons of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC, applies to all persons included in this group of persons.

Use of the Services means the unconditional consent of the user to this Policy and the conditions for processing his personal information specified in it, namely to perform actions provided for by the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data” both without and using automation tools, and confirms that by giving such consent, he acts freely, by his will and in his interest; in case of disagreement with these conditions, the user should refrain from using the Services.

  1. Personal information of users that is received and processed by LLC Avtovokzaly.ua
    1. Within the framework of this Policy, “personal user information” means:
      1. Personal information that the user provides about himself when registering (creating an account) or in the process of using the Services, including personal data of the user. Required to provide the Services (services) information is marked in a special way. Other information is provided by the user at his discretion.
      2. Data that is automatically transferred to the Services in the course of their use using the software installed on the user’s device, including the IP address, information from cookies, information about the user’s browser (or other program by which the Services are accessed), access time , the address of the requested page.
      3. Other information about the user, if its collection and / or provision is defined in the regulatory documents of individual Services.
    2. This Policy applies only to the Services of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC does not control and is not responsible for third-party sites to which the user can click on the links available on Avtovokzaly.ua LLC sites. On such sites, the user may collect or request other personal information, and other actions may be performed.
    3. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC in the general case does not verify the accuracy of personal information provided by users, and does not exercise control over their legal capacity. However, Avtovokzaly.ua LLC assumes that the user provides reliable and sufficient personal information on the issues proposed in the registration form, that the personal data indicated by him during registration belongs to him personally and maintains this information up to date. The risk of providing false information is borne by the user who provided it.
    4. The user’s consent to the processing of personal data is valid indefinitely from the moment of registration of the user on the site, and does not require periodic confirmation. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC will store personal information for as long as necessary to achieve the purpose for which it was collected, or to comply with legal requirements and regulations.
  2. The purpose of collecting and processing personal user information
    1. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC collects, processes and stores only those personal data that are necessary for the provision of Services and the provision of services (execution of agreements and contracts with the user), in strict accordance with applicable law.
    2. Avtokzaly.ua LLC’s personal information may be used by the user for the following purposes:
      1. Identification of the party in the framework of agreements and contracts with LLC Avtovokzaly.yua;
      2. Processing is necessary to fulfill the contractual obligations of Avtovokzaly.yua LLC to the user;
      3. Communication with the user, including the sending of notifications, requests and information regarding the use of the Services, the provision of services, as well as the processing of requests and applications from the user;
        Improving the quality of Services, ease of use, development of new Services;
      4. Targeting promotional materials
      5. Conducting statistical and other studies based on anonymized data.
  3. Conditions for processing personal information of a user and its transfer to third parties
    1. With regard to the user’s personal information, its confidentiality is maintained, except in cases where the user voluntarily provides information about himself for general access to an unlimited number of people. When using certain Services (for example, a blog), the user agrees that a certain part of his personal information becomes publicly available.
    2. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC is entitled to transfer user personal information to third parties in the following cases:
      1. The user has expressed his consent to such actions;
      2. The transfer is necessary within the framework of the use by the user of a certain Service or for the provision of services to the user;
      3. The transfer is provided for by Ukrainian or other applicable legislation within the framework of the procedure established by law;
      4. Such a transfer takes place as part of a sale or other transfer of business (in whole or in part), while the acquirer is transferred to all obligations to comply with the terms of this Policy in relation to personal information received by him;
      5. In order to ensure the possibility of protecting the rights and legitimate interests of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC or third parties in cases where the user violates the Terms of Use of the site.
  4. User Modified Personal Information
    1. The user can at any time change (update, supplement) the personal information provided by him or part of it, as well as the parameters of its confidentiality, using the personal data editing function in the “My Account” section. The user has the right to demand from Avtovokzaly.ua LLC the clarification, blocking or destruction (deletion) of the personal information provided by him or part of it if the personal data is incomplete, outdated, inaccurate or is not necessary for the stated purpose of processing, and also accept Law measures to protect their rights.
  5. Measures used to protect the personal information of users:
    1. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC takes the necessary and sufficient organizational and technical measures to protect the user’s personal information from unauthorized or accidental access, destruction, alteration, blocking, copying, distribution, as well as from other illegal actions of third parties with it.
  6. Change of privacy policy. Applicable Law
    1. Avtovokzaly.ua LLC has the right to make changes to this Privacy Policy. When making changes in the current edition, the date of the last update is indicated. The new version of the Policy comes into force from the moment it is published on the site, unless otherwise provided by the new version of the Policy.
    2. The Law of Ukraine is subject to this Policy and the relationship between the user and Avtovokzaly.ua LLC arising in connection with the application of the Privacy Policy.
    3. When processing personal data of users of Avtovokzaly.ua LLC, it is guided by the Law of Ukraine “On Personal Data”.
  7. Feedback. Questions and Suggestions
    1. All suggestions or questions regarding this Policy should be reported by phone 063 80 82 842